Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-3580
graduation cap icon
Community
K - 5th
stick pin icon
4237 Colfax Ave S
Minneapolis 55409
clock icon
9:30am - 4:00pm
Monday - Friday


First Name Last Name
Lynn Abe
Matthew Anderson
Ciara Anderson
Mckenzie Babcock
Diane Bagley
Stacy Bangs
Brittany Bartlett
Brittany Becker
Anna Beckler
Katrina Belding
Kathleen Blue
Paul Bownik
Betsy Brewer
Tra Carter
Bart Clement
Beth Conway
Marguerite Dowdy
Karin Emerson
Angie Endo
Melissa Favero
Nicole Fleming
Gayann Fleming
Timothy Gilbert
Tracy Gordon
Katelyn Grems-Nelson
Brandon Grissam
Salvador Hernandez
Sarah Hippert
Vincent Holm
Alison Kaylor
Erin Klug
Eric Knutson
Laurie Kocanda
Birgit Larson
Kelli Lenart
Jennifer Lien
Caitlin Maly
Laura Martin
Julie Martin
Sarah Mickelson
Rachel Miedema
Haley Morris
Stacy Noyes
Patrice Pavek
Luis Perez
Erin Peterson
Damian Powell
Emily Prager
Savanna Reese
Rachel Revennaugh
Michael Robinson
Jeannette Sather
Darcy Shields
Dawn Sjoquist
Kristin Sonquist
Abigail Spanier
Jane Spicer
Rebecca Till
Jolene Tomihiro
Sara Truesdale
Tara Van Lanen
Nancy Vang
Kaytee Warren
Lindsey West
Cynthia Wilson
Linda Wilterdink
12361456.jpg
Diane Bagley
Administration
Principal


10059
Jeannette Sather
Administration
Assistant Principal


23417617.jpg
Ciara Anderson
Associate Educator
Special Education

6127569574
23422687.jpg
Betsy Brewer
Associate Educator
Special Education


23417063.jpg
Tracy Gordon
Associate Educator
Special Education


12367997.jpg
Sarah Mickelson
Associate Educator
Special Education

6126683580
23415375.jpg
Matthew Anderson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Brittany Becker
Associate Educators
Associate Educator

23415391.jpg
Tra Carter
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23420324.jpg
Abigail Spanier
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


blank person placeholder
Sara Truesdale
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


12392695.jpg
Salvador Hernandez
Custodian
Custodian


12392786.jpg
Luis Perez
Custodian, Senior
Custodian


blank person placeholder
Haley Morris
Education Assistant
Special Education


blank person placeholder
Rachel Revennaugh
Education Assistant
Special Education DHH


23418523 2 2.jpg
Nancy Vang
Education Assistant
Special Education DHH


12362150.jpg
Rebecca Till
Emeritus
Teacher

612-668-1020
blank person placeholder
Stacy Bangs
English Second Language
Teacher
612-668-4410
23410733.jpg
Angie Endo
Library Media Specialist
Teacher


23411293.jpg
Anna Beckler
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator

6126683599
23421754.jpg
Gayann Fleming
Office Staff
Secretary


12366397 2 2.jpg
Birgit Larson
Social Work
School Social Worker DHH


23407888.jpg
Beth Conway
Social Worker
Teacher

612-668-1144
23421034.jpg
Timothy Gilbert
Special Education
SERT


12313106.jpg
Tara Van Lanen
Speech Language
DHH


blank person placeholder
Emily Prager
Student Support Staff
Psychologist


23408781.jpg
Lynn Abe
Teacher
2nd grade


23420129.jpg
Brittany Bartlett
Teacher
Kindergarten


12376433.jpg
Katrina Belding
Teacher
5th Grade

612-888-5182
12390960.jpg
Paul Bownik
Teacher
Kindergarten


12362504 2 2.jpg
Bart Clement
Teacher
Program Facilitator DHH


blank person placeholder
Marguerite Dowdy
Teacher
Special Education


12373590.jpg
Karin Emerson
Teacher
1st Grade

612.668.3580
23414554.jpg
Melissa Favero
Teacher
4th Grade

612-668-3580
12392225.jpg
Nicole Fleming
Teacher
2nd Grade


23417144 2 2.jpg
Katelyn Grems-Nelson
Teacher
K-3 DHH


12393243.jpg
Sarah Hippert
Teacher
4th Grade


blank person placeholder
Alison Kaylor
Teacher
4th Grade


12362177.jpg
Erin Klug
Teacher
3rd Grade


10129
Eric Knutson
Teacher
STEM


blank person placeholder
Laurie Kocanda
Teacher
Special Education


23412396 2 2.jpg
Kelli Lenart
Teacher
5th Grade DHH


23419098 2 2.jpg
Jennifer Lien
Teacher
Audiologist DHH


blank person placeholder
Caitlin Maly
Teacher
5th Grade


12361512 2 2.jpg
Laura Martin
Teacher
Audiologist DHH


12376499.jpg
Julie Martin
Teacher
1st Grade


23411930.jpg
Rachel Miedema
Teacher
3rd Grade


10308
Stacy Noyes
Teacher
Special Education


12373911.jpg
Patrice Pavek
Teacher
1st Grade


23417449.jpg
Erin Peterson
Teacher
3rd Grade


23402941.jpg
Savanna Reese
Teacher
2nd Grade


cello.png
Michael Robinson
Teacher
Band/Orchestra


23421045.jpg
Darcy Shields
Teacher
Art

612-668-3580
12367946.jpg
Kristin Sonquist
Teacher
Kindergarten

6126955410
12367219.jpg
Jane Spicer
Teacher
2nd Grade


9997
Jolene Tomihiro
Teacher
Instructional Specialist


23407490.jpg
Kaytee Warren
Teacher
High 5-DHH


blank person placeholder
Lindsey West
Teacher
5th Grade

5074135903
12360415.jpg
Cynthia Wilson
Teacher
English Second Language


12363301.jpg
Linda Wilterdink
Teacher
4th Grade

612-668-3590
missing-Student ID-317.jpg
Mckenzie Babcock
Teacher, TOSA General
K-2 Differentiation Specialist


12371996.jpg
Dawn Sjoquist
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

6126683585
blank person placeholder
Kathleen Blue
Child Care Assistant


blank person placeholder
Brandon Grissam
Custodian


23418658.jpg
Vincent Holm
Child Care Assistant

23421085.jpg
Damian Powell
Child Care Assistant


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
4237 Colfax Ave S
Minneapolis 55409
Main Office
(612) 668-3580
return to page top icon